↑ Return to 2014 Convention

Online Registration

Fields marked with a * are required.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

In the spaces below please provide the name for each individual entry into the parade, include the category number (see categories below) that you would like that entry to be judged in, one category per entry.  Awards like the Pottsville Cup and Pottsville Station Awards will be judged amongst all eligible apparatus and will not require category numbers.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

(2 OR MORE COMPANIES FROM SAME MUNICIPALITY)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

(2 OR MORE UNITS FROM SAME COMPANY)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Please enter 2014PFD into the Anti-Spam answer box below.

AWARD CATEGORIES

IN COUNTY AWARDS
(1) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED ENGINE, 2010 TO 2014: 1ST/2ND/3RD
(2) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED ENGINE, 2005 TO 2009:1ST/2ND/3RD
(3) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED ENGINE, 2000 TO 2004: 1ST/2ND/3RD
(4) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED ENGINE, 1995 TO 1999: 1ST/2ND/3RD
(5) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED ENGINE, 1990 TO 1994: 1ST/2ND/3RD
(6) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED ENGINE, 1980 TO 1989: 1ST/2ND/3RD
(7) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED ENGINE, 1979 AND OLDER: 1ST/2ND
(8) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED ENGINE/RESCUE: 1ST/2ND/3RD
(9) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED TANKER, 2000 TO 2014: 1ST/2ND/3RD
(10) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED TANKER, 1999 AND OLDER: 1ST/2ND
(11) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED PUMPER/TANKER (1500 WATER MINIMUM): 1ST/2ND/3RD
(12) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED MINI PUMPER (GVWR 19.5K AND LOWER): 1ST/2ND
(13) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED HEAVY BRUSH TRUCK (TANDEM REAR AXLE): 1ST/2ND
(14) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED LIGHT BRUSH TRUCK (SINGLE REAR AXLE): 1ST/2ND
(15) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED AERIAL UNIT, TOWER (WITH OR WITHOUT PUMP): 1ST/2ND
(16) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED AERIAL UNIT, STRAIGHT STICK (WITH PUMP): 1ST/2ND/3RD
(17) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED AERIAL UNIT, STRAIGHT STICK (WITHOUT PUMP): 1ST
(18) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED HEAVY RESCUE (OVER 26K GVWR): 1ST/2ND
(19) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED LIGHT RESCUE (26K GVWR AND LOWER): 1ST/2ND
(20) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED PERSONNEL/UTILITY VEHICLE: 1ST/2ND/3RD
(21) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED CHIEF OFFICER/COMMAND UNIT: 1ST/2ND
(22) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED EMS UNIT, FIRE COMPANY OWNED: 1ST
(23) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED EMS UNIT, NON FIRE COMPANY OWNED: 1ST

OUT OF COUNTY AWARDS
(24) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED ENGINE, 2000 TO 2014: 1ST/2ND
(25) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED ENGINE, 1990 TO 1999: 1ST/2ND
(26) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED ENGINE, 1989 AND OLDER: 1ST/2ND
(27) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED ENGINE/RESCUE: 1ST/2ND
(28) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED TANKER: 1ST/2ND
(29) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED PUMPER/TANKER (1500 WATER MINIMUM): 1ST/2ND
(30) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED MINI PUMPER (GVWR 19.5K AND LOWER): 1ST
(31) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED HEAVY BRUSH TRUCK (TANDEM REAR AXLE): 1ST
(32) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED LIGHT BRUSH TRUCK (SINGLE REAR AXLE): 1ST
(33) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED AERIAL UNIT, TOWER (WITH OR WITHOUT PUMP): 1ST
(34) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED AERIAL UNIT, STRAIGHT STICK (WITH PUMP): 1ST/2ND
(35) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED AERIAL UNIT, STRAIGHT STICK (WITHOUT PUMP): 1ST
(36) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED HEAVY RESCUE (OVER 26K GVWR): 1ST/2ND
(37) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED LIGHT RESCUE (26K GVWR AND LOWER): 1ST/2ND
(38) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED PERSONNEL/UTILITY VEHICLE: 1ST
(39) BEST APPEARING AND EQUIPPED CHIEF OFFICER/COMMAND UNIT: 1ST

IN OR OUT OF COUNTY AWARDS
(40) BEST APPEARING ANTIQUE, PRIVATELY OWNED: 1ST/2ND
(41) BEST APPEARING ANTIQUE, COMPANY OWNED: 1ST/2ND
(42) BEST APPEARING HORSE DRAWN APPARATUS: 1ST
(43) BEST APPEARING HAND DRAWN APPARATUS: 1ST/2ND
(44) BEST APPEARING COMIC UNIT: 1ST/2ND
(45) BEST APPEARING DALMATIAN: 1ST/2ND
(46) BEST APPEARING FLOAT: 1ST ($250)/2ND ($150)
(47) BEST APPEARING HIGH SCHOOL BAND: 1ST ($250)/2ND ($150)
(48) BEST APPEARING NON HIGH SCHOOL BAND: 1ST ($250)
(49) BEST APPEARING FRATERNAL ORDER: 1ST
(50) BEST APPEARING DIVE UNIT: 1ST/2ND